TRANSFORM 2019 SPEAKERS

Keynote Speakers

Bouwien Smits-Engelsman

International Keynote Speaker, Paediatric

    Julia Treleaven

    National Keynote Speaker, Musculoskeletal

      Nicola Heneghan

      International Keynote Speaker, Musculoskeletal

        Helena Frawley

        National Keynote Speaker, Women's, Men's Pelvic Health

          Doug Cary

          National Keynote Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

            Verity Pacey

            National Keynote Speaker, Paediatric

              Grace Szeto

              International Keynote Speaker, Occupational Health

                Chantale Dumoulin

                International Keynote Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                  Jennifer Stinson

                  International Keynote Speaker, Pain

                    Bill Vicenzino

                    National Keynote Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                      Diane Messum

                      International Keynote Speaker, Animal

                        Leon Straker

                        National Keynote Speaker, Occupational Health

                          Grant Syme

                          International Keynote Speaker, Emergency Department/Advanced Practice

                            Richard Kanaan

                            National Keynote, Neurology

                              Jason Fox

                              Keynote Speaker

                                Catherine Granger

                                National Keynote, Cardiorespiratory

                                  Jordan Nguyen

                                  Keynote Speaker

                                    Ewa Roos

                                    International Keynote, Sports & Exercise

                                      Rik Gosselink

                                      International Keynote, Cardiorespiratory

                                        Panos Barlas

                                        International Keynote, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                          James O’Loghlin

                                          Keynote Speaker

                                            Invited Speakers

                                            Adrian Traeger

                                            Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                              Sjaan Gomersall

                                              Invited Speaker, Cancer, Palliative Care & Lymphoedema

                                                Ivan Lin

                                                Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                  Tristan Chai

                                                  Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                    Anna-Louise Bouvier

                                                    Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                      Jane Rooney

                                                      Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                        Kanny Chow

                                                        Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                          Adam Culvenor

                                                          Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                            Natasha Schranz

                                                            Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                              Venerina Johnston

                                                              Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                Annemarie Lee

                                                                Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                                                  Jennifer Kruger

                                                                  Invited Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                                                    Paula Charlton

                                                                    Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                      Peter Roberts

                                                                      Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                        Karol Connors

                                                                        Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                          Paul Rothmore

                                                                          Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                            Adrienne Harvey

                                                                            Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                              Jodi Oakman

                                                                              Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                Cathie Sherrington

                                                                                Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                  Brenton Hordacre

                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                    Colleen Canning

                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                      Mark Bayley

                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                        Morag Taylor

                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                          Matthew Teale

                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                            Lorimer Moseley

                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                              Leigh McCutcheon

                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                Helen Slater

                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                  Emma Karran

                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                    Christian Osadnik

                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory