TRANSFORM 2019 SPEAKERS

Keynote Speakers

Jennifer Bottomley

International Keynote Speaker, Gerontology

    Melissa Locke

    Keynote Speaker

      Steven McPhail

      National Keynote Speaker, Gerontology

        Robyn Moore

        Keynote Speaker

          Fiona Blyth

          National Keynote Speaker, Pain

            Bouwien Smits-Engelsman

            International Keynote Speaker, Paediatric

              Julia Treleaven

              National Keynote Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                Nicola Heneghan

                International Keynote Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                  Helena Frawley

                  National Keynote Speaker, Women's, Men's Pelvic Health

                    Doug Cary

                    National Keynote Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                      Verity Pacey

                      National Keynote Speaker, Paediatric

                        Grace Szeto

                        International Keynote Speaker, Occupational Health

                          Chantale Dumoulin

                          International Keynote Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                            Jennifer Stinson

                            International Keynote Speaker, Pain

                              Bill Vicenzino

                              National Keynote Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                Diane Messum

                                International Keynote Speaker, Animal

                                  Leon Straker

                                  National Keynote Speaker, Occupational Health

                                    Grant Syme

                                    International Keynote Speaker, Emergency Department

                                      Richard Kanaan

                                      National Keynote, Neurology

                                        Jason Fox

                                        Keynote Speaker

                                          Catherine Granger

                                          National Keynote, Cardiorespiratory

                                            Jordan Nguyen

                                            Keynote Speaker

                                              Ewa Roos

                                              International Keynote, Sports & Exercise

                                                Rik Gosselink

                                                International Keynote, Cardiorespiratory

                                                  Panos Barlas

                                                  International Keynote, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                    James O’Loghlin

                                                    Keynote Speaker

                                                      Invited Speakers

                                                      Nicole Williams

                                                      Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                        Julie Morgan

                                                        Invited Speaker, Mental Health

                                                          Katia Ferrar

                                                          Invited Speaker, Mini Keynote

                                                            Elizabeth Lynch

                                                            Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                              Georgie Davidson

                                                              Invited Speaker, Mini Keynote

                                                                Angela James

                                                                Invited Speaker, Women’s, Men’s and Pelvic Health

                                                                  Kerry Evans

                                                                  Inviter Speaker, Neurology

                                                                    Wendy Bower

                                                                    Invited Speaker, Women’s, Men’s and Pelvic Health

                                                                      Dr Vance Locke

                                                                      Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                        Sally Hess

                                                                        Invited Speaker, Aquatic

                                                                          Jo Milios

                                                                          Invited Speaker, Women’s, Men’s and Pelvic Health

                                                                            Michael Nicholas

                                                                            Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                              Matthew Beard

                                                                              Invited Speaker, Mini Keynote

                                                                                Steve Milanese

                                                                                Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                  Ebonie Rio

                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                                    Mary Magarey

                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                                      Carolyn Berryman

                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                                        Felicity Braithwaite

                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                          Maggie Killington

                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                            Tasha Stanton

                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                              Adrian Traeger

                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                                                Sjaan Gomersall

                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Cancer, Palliative Care & Lymphoedema

                                                                                                  Ivan Lin

                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                    Tristan Chai

                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                      Anna-Louise Bouvier

                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                                        Jane Rooney

                                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                                                          Kanny Chow

                                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                            Adam Culvenor

                                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                                                              Natasha Schranz

                                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                                                                Venerina Johnston

                                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                                                  Annemarie Lee

                                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                                                                                                    Jennifer Kruger

                                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                                                                                                      Paula Charlton

                                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                                                                        Peter Roberts

                                                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                                                          Karol Connors

                                                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                                            Paul Rothmore

                                                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                                                              Adrienne Harvey

                                                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                                                                                Jodi Oakman

                                                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                                                                  Cathie Sherrington

                                                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                                                                    Brenton Hordacre

                                                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                                                      Colleen Canning

                                                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                                                        Mark Bayley

                                                                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                                                          Morag Taylor

                                                                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                                                                            Matthew Teale

                                                                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                                                              Lorimer Moseley

                                                                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                                                                Leigh McCutcheon

                                                                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                                                                  Helen Slater

                                                                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                                                                    Emma Karran

                                                                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                                                                      Christian Osadnik

                                                                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory